TITLE 22. EXAMINING BOARDS
[…] (2) The Panel may make a determination regarding a temporary suspension without notice to the license holder or hearing pursuant to §1101.662(c) or §1102.408(c), Texas Occupations Code, or may, if appropriate in the judgment of the chair of the Panel, provide the license holder with three days' notice of a temporary suspension hearing.

(3) The requirement under §1101.662(c)(1) or §1102.408(c)(1), Texas Occupations Code, that "institution of proceedings for a contested case hearing is initiated simultaneously with the temporary suspension" is satisfied if, on the same day the motion for temporary suspension is filed under subsection (b)(2) of this section, the licensed holder that is the subject of the temporary suspension motion, and SOAH, as applicable, is sent a Notice of Alleged Violation that alleges facts precipitating the